The Boundary Waters Action Fund endorses the following candidates in the 2020 election.

Minnesota Congressional Districts:

Minnesota State Senate:

  • Jen McEwen (SD7)

  • Michele Anderson (SD8)

  • Jill Abahsain (SD12)

  • Aric Putnam (SD14)

  • Brent Krist (SD15)

  • Jon Olson (SD20)

  • Shawna Marshall (SD22)

  • Sara Flick (SD25)

  • Aleta Borrud (SD26)

  • Sarah Kruger (SD28)

  • Aarica Coleman (SD34)

  • Sen. Jerry Newton (SD37)

  • Sen. Chris Eaton (SD40)

  • Rep. Mary Kunesh-Podein (SD41)

  • Ann Johnson Stewart (SD44)

  • Addie Miller (SD47)

  • Sen. Steve Cwodzinski (SD48)

  • Sen. Melisa Franzen (SD49)

  • Sahra Odowa (SD55)

  • Lindsey Port (SD56)

  • Sen. Greg Clausen (SD57)

  • Sen. Matt Little (SD58)

  • Sen. Kari Dziedzic (SD60)

  • Sen. Scott Dibble (SD61)

  • Sen. Jeff Hayden (SD62)

  • Erin Murphy (SD64)

  • Sen. Sandy Pappas (SD65)

  • Sen. Foung Hawj (SD67)

Minnesota House of Representatives:

  • Jeremiah Liend (02A)

  • Gaylene Spolarich (10B)

  • Murray Smart (12A)

  • Ron Thiessen (15B)

  • Doria Drost (16A)

  • Mindy Kimmel (16B)

  • Logan Kortgard (17B)

  • Rep. Jeff Brand (19A)

  • Rep. Todd Lippert (20B)

  • Matt Bruns (21A)

  • Elise Diesslin (21B)

  • Leroy McClelland (23B)

  • Liz Boldon (25B)

  • Rep. Tina Liebling (26A)

  • Randy Brock (26B)

  • Thomas Martinez (27A)

  • Jordan Fontenello (28B)

  • Joe Rosh (29B)

  • Renae Berg (32A)

  • Katie Malchow (32B)

  • Caitlin Cahill (33A)

  • Rep. Kelly Morrison (33B)

  • Rep. Kristin Bahner (34B)

  • Jason Ruffalo (35B)

  • Mike Erickson (35A)

  • Rep. Erin Koegel (37A)

  • Kris Fredrick (38A)

  • Rep. Samantha Vang (40B)

  • Rep. Connie Bernardy (41A)

  • Rep. Kelly Moller (42A)

  • Rep. Jamie Becker-Finn (42B)

  • Rep. Peter Fischer (43A)

  • Cedrick Frazier (45A)

  • Rep. Mike Freiberg (45B)

  • Arlan Brinkmeier (47A)

  • Dan Kessler (47B)

  • Rep. Laurie Pryor (48A)

  • Rep. Heather Edelson (49A)

  • Rep. Michael Howard (50A)

  • Rep. Andrew Carlson (50B)

  • Liz Reyer (51B)

  • Rep. Tou Xiong (53A)

  • Rep. Steve Sandell (53B)

  • Rep. Anne Claflin (54A)

  • Rep. Robert Bierman (57A)

  • Erin Preese (58A)

  • Rep. Fue Lee (59A)

  • Rep. Raymond Dehn (59B)

  • Rep. Sydney Jordan (60A)

  • Rep. Mohamud Noor (60B)

  • Rep. Frank Hornstein (61A)

  • Rep. Jamie Long (61B)

  • Rep. Hodan Hassan (62A)

  • Rep. Aisha Gomez (62B)

  • Rep. Jim Davnie (63A)

  • Emma Greenman (63B)

  • Rep. Kaohly Her (64A)

  • Rep. Dave Pinto (64B)

  • Rep. Alice Hausman (66A)

  • Rep. Jay Xiong (67B)